March 2015

  • KS2 Boccia

    Released: 26th March 2015

    The North East Lincolnshire School Sports Partnership’s first ever KS2 Boccia competition took place on Tuesday 17th March at Oasis Academy Wintringham, Grimsby.

  • Yr 7 8 9 10 Rugby CVL

    Released: 20th March 2015

    After a series of friendlies in March, the North East Lincolnshire School Sports Partnership’s Secondary Rugby Finals took place at Grimsby RUFC on Tuesday 17th and Wednesday 18th March.

  • Year 5/6 Tag Rugby Tournament

    Released: 12th March 2015

    The North East Lincolnshire School Sports Partnership Y5/6 Tag Rugby tournament took place on Wednesday 11th March at Grimsby RUFC. The event was extremely well attended with 19 teams from 16 different…

  • 2015 Primary X Country - Weelsby Woods

    Released: 9th March 2015

    The North East Lincolnshire School Sports Partnership’s Y4/5/6 Primary X Country event took place at Weelsby Woods on Wednesday 4th March 2015.

  • Primary Indoor Rowing Competition

    Released: 6th March 2015

    The second annual Primary Yr5/6 School Rowing Competition was held on Friday 27th February at Havelock Academy. The event was the biggest ever with over 100 pupils representing 14 schools, a fantastic…

  • Secondary Indoor Rowing Competition

    Released: 6th March 2015

    The North East Lincolnshire School Sports Partnership’s Indoor Rowing Competition took place on Friday 27th February at Havelock Academy. Representative teams from Oasis Academy Wintringham,…

Upcoming Events

KS2 Invasion Games

Date: 26th September 2018
Time: 13:00 PM - 15:00 PM

Yr5/6 TAG Rugby

Date: 27th September 2018
Time: 12:15 PM - 15:15 PM

U13 & U15 Girls Rugby (Festival)

Date: 27th September 2018
Time: 15:30 PM - 17:30 PM

Latest News

Secondary Softball 2017/2018

Secondary Softball Yr7/8 1. OAW 2. Ormiston 3. Tollbar Yr9/10 1. OAW A

Read article

Primary Handball 2017/2018

Primary Handball Group A 1. Yarborough A - 10pts 2. St Mary's - 8pts 3. Wybers A - 8pts

Read article

Primary Netball 2017/2018

Primary Netball League 1 - Straight League 1. Cloverfields - 14pts (Winners) 2. Fairfield - 13pts

Read article

Primary Cricket 2017/2018

Girls Cricket Group 1 1. Fairfield - 9pts 2. Waltham Leas - 7pts 3. St Martins - 5pts 4. Scartho B - 3pts

Read article

Primary / Secondary Quad Kids Athletics

Seondary Quad Kids Yr7/8 Team 1. Cleethorpes Academy - 1561 2. Oasis Academy Wintringham - 1183 3. John Whitgift Academy - 1050

Read article

Primary / Secondary Boccia 17/18

Primary Boccia - Friday 27th April 2018 Group 1 1. East Ravendale A - 10pts (+12 points difference) 2. Fairfield C - 10pts (+5 points difference)

Read article

Primary / Secondary Dodgeball 2017/2018

Primary  Yr4 - Event 1 - OAW - 11th January 2018 1. Yarborough A 2. Great Coates 3. Lisle A 4. Wybers A

Read article

Secondary Football / Futsal 2017/2018

Yr7 English Schools FA 5-a-side - 12th December 2017 Group A 1. Healing - 9pts 2. Clee - 7pts 3. Humberston B - 5pts

Read article

Secondary Hockey - 2017/2018

Yr7/8 Hockey - 16th and 23rd November 2017 Participating teams - Healing x 3, Wintringham x 2, Humberston and Ormiston. CVL League

Read article

Primary / Secondary Badminton 2017/2018

Primary Badminton  Yr5/6 League 1 - 16th November 2017 Group 1  1. Healing A - 9pts 2. New Waltham - 7pts

Read article

Designed by Sport Connect

Version 4.1.4 /