Badminton

Yr 5/6 Badminton 

League 1

1st Fairfield - 18 points

2nd St James - 16 points

3rd Cloverfield - 14 points

4th HG A - 12 points

5th Humberston C of E - 10 points

6th HG B - 8 points

7th HG C - 6 points

 

League 2

Group A

1st Yarborough B - 12 points

2nd Scartho A - 8 points

3rd Barcroft B - 7 points

4th Great Coates - 7 points

5th New Waltham - 7 points

Group B

1st Yarborough A - 12 points

2nd Reynolds - 10 points

3rd Barcroft A - 8 points

4th Western - 6 points

5th Scartho B - 4 points

Semi Final 1

Yarborough B v Reynolds

Semi Final 2

Yarbrough A v Scartho A

Final

Reynolds v Yarborough A

1st Yarborough

2nd Reynolds

3/4

Yarborough B v Scartho A

3rd Scartho A

4th Yarborough B

 

Yr5/6 Badminton 

League 2

Group A

1st Yarborough B - 12 points

2nd Scartho - 8 points

3rd Barcroft B - 7 points

4th Great Coates - 7 points

5th New Waltham - 6 points

Group B

1st Yarborough A - 12 points

2nd Reynolds - 10 points

3rd Barcroft A - 8 points

4th Western - 6 points

5th Scartho B - 4 points

Semi Final 1

Yarborough B v Reynolds

Semi Final 2

Yarborough A v Scartho A

Final

Reynolds v Yarborough A

1st Yarborough A

2nd Reynolds

3/4

Yarborough B v Scartho A

3rd Scartho A

4th Yarborough B

 

KS3 Boys Badminton

Group A

1st Healing A - 6 points

2nd OAW B - 3 points

3rd Clee B - 2 points

Group B

1st OAW A - 6 points

2nd Healing C - 3 points

3rd St James - 1 point

Group C

1st Tollbar - 6 points

2nd Healing B - 4 points

3rd Clee A - 1 point

Winners Playoff

1st Healing A - 6 points

2nd OAW A - 4 points

3rd Tollbar - 1 point

Runners Up Playoff

4th Healing B - 6 points

5th OAW B - 3 points

6th Healing C - 1 point

3rd Place Playoffs

7th Clee B - 6 points

8th Clee A - 4 points

9th St James - 1 point

 

KS3 Girls Badminton

Group A

1st Healing A - 6 points

2nd OAW B - 3 points

3rd St James - 1 point

Group B

1st Healing B - 6 points

2nd Tollbar - 4 points

3rd OAW C - 1 point

Group C

1st OAW A - 6 points

2nd Healing C - 4 points

3rd Clee - 1 point

Winners Playoff

1st Healing A - 6 points

2nd Healing B - 3 points

3rd OAW A - 1 point

Runners Up Playoff

4th OAW B - 6 points

5th Tollbar - 4 points

6th Healing C - 0 points

3rd Place Playoffs

7th St James - 6 points

8th OAW C - 4 points

9th Clee - 1 point

 

KS4 Boys Badminton

1st HG A - 15 points

2nd OAW A - 13 points

3rd Tollbar - 9 points

4th OAW B - 8 points

5th Clee - 6 points

5th HG B - 6 points

 

KS4 Girls Badminton

1st Tollbar A - 15 points

2nd HG A - 13 points

3rd HG B - 7 points

4th Tollbar B - 7 points

5th Clee - 4 points

6th TAG - 2 points

 

Latest News

Badminton

Yr 5/6 Badminton  League 1 1st Fairfield - 18 points 2nd St James - 16 points 3rd Cloverfield - 14 points

Read article

Table Tennis 2018/2019

Boys U11 Table Tennis 2018/2019 Group A 1st Wybers A - 6 points 2nd Humberston C of E - 3 points 3rd Barcroft B - 0 points

Read article

Designed by Sport Connect

Version 4.1.4 /