March 2015

  • KS2 Boccia

    Released: 26th March 2015

    The North East Lincolnshire School Sports Partnership’s first ever KS2 Boccia competition took place on Tuesday 17th March at Oasis Academy Wintringham, Grimsby.

  • Yr 7 8 9 10 Rugby CVL

    Released: 20th March 2015

    After a series of friendlies in March, the North East Lincolnshire School Sports Partnership’s Secondary Rugby Finals took place at Grimsby RUFC on Tuesday 17th and Wednesday 18th March.

  • Year 5/6 Tag Rugby Tournament

    Released: 12th March 2015

    The North East Lincolnshire School Sports Partnership Y5/6 Tag Rugby tournament took place on Wednesday 11th March at Grimsby RUFC. The event was extremely well attended with 19 teams from 16 different…

  • 2015 Primary X Country - Weelsby Woods

    Released: 9th March 2015

    The North East Lincolnshire School Sports Partnership’s Y4/5/6 Primary X Country event took place at Weelsby Woods on Wednesday 4th March 2015.

  • Primary Indoor Rowing Competition

    Released: 6th March 2015

    The second annual Primary Yr5/6 School Rowing Competition was held on Friday 27th February at Havelock Academy. The event was the biggest ever with over 100 pupils representing 14 schools, a fantastic…

  • Secondary Indoor Rowing Competition

    Released: 6th March 2015

    The North East Lincolnshire School Sports Partnership’s Indoor Rowing Competition took place on Friday 27th February at Havelock Academy. Representative teams from Oasis Academy Wintringham,…

Upcoming Events

BOYS Yr7/8 Dodgeball

Date: 27th February 2018
Time: 15:45 PM - 18:00 PM

BOYS Yr9/10 Dodgeball

Date: 27th February 2018
Time: 15:45 PM - 18:00 PM

Yr5/6 Indoor Rowing

Date: 1st March 2018
Time: 12:45 PM - 15:15 PM

Latest News

Primary / Secondary Dodgeball 2017/2018

Primary  Yr4 - Event 1 - OAW - 11th January 2018 1. Yarborough A 2. Great Coates 3. Lisle A 4. Wybers A

Read article

Secondary Football / Futsal 2017/2018

Yr7 English Schools FA 5-a-side - 12th December 2017 Group A 1. Healing - 9pts 2. Clee - 7pts 3. Humberston B - 5pts

Read article

Secondary Hockey - 2017/2018

Yr7/8 Hockey - 16th and 23rd November 2017 Participating teams - Healing x 3, Wintringham x 2, Humberston and Ormiston. CVL League

Read article

Primary / Secondary Badminton 2017/2018

Primary Badminton  Yr5/6 League 1 - 16th November 2017 Group 1  1. Healing A - 9pts 2. New Waltham - 7pts

Read article

Primary / Secondary Indoor Athletics 17/18

Primary  Indoor Athletics - Yr5/6  Heat 1 - 7th November 2017 1. Coomb Briggs 2. Eastfield

Read article

Primary / Secondary Table Tennis 2017 / 2018

Primary U11 Boys - 1st November 2017 Group 1  1. Coomb Briggs - 6pts 2. Wybers B - 4pts 3. Scartho - 2pts

Read article

Primary / Secondary Basketball 2017/2018

Primary  Yr4 Basketball - 3rd October 2017. Participating Teams - Scartho x 2, Cloverfields, Elliston x 2, Willows, Old Clee, Strand, St Mary's

Read article

Primary / Secondary New Age Kurling 2017/2018

Primary New Age Kurling Event 1 - 3rd October 2017 Group A 1. Stallingborough A - 10pts (beat Reynolds in head to head)

Read article

Primary Rugby - 2017/2018

Yr4 Rugby - 5th October 2017 at Cleethorpes RUFC Participating Teams - Springfield x 2, Great Coates, St James, St Mary's, Elliston, Enfield, Reynolds

Read article

16/17 Yr4 Basketball

After a week of skills and development work with the Grimsby Snaprats Community Basketball Club, Yr4's were ready for a week of competition at Oasis Academy Wintringham.

Read article

Designed by Sport Connect

Version 4.1 /