January 2013

  • U16 Boys Basketball CVL - Cup Final

    Released: 29th January 2013

    The North East Lincolnshire School Sports Partnership's U16 Boys Basketball Cup Final took place last night hosted by Havelock Academy and supported by the Grimsby Snaprats.

  • Y5/6 Primary Badminton

    Released: 21st January 2013

      The North East Lincolnshire School Sport Partnerships Y5/6 Badminton competition took place on Friday 18th January 2013 @ OAsis Academy Wintringham.

  • KS4 Boys Badminton Event

    Released: 18th January 2013

    The ill fated NEL SSP KS4 Boys Badminton competition took place on Monday with Oasis Academy Wintringham, Humberston Academy & Havelock Academy braving the snow to allow the event to go ahead.

  • U13 Boys Table Tennis

    Released: 18th January 2013

    The North East Lincolnshire School Sports Partnership U13 Boys Table Tennis event was completed on Weds night at the Clee Fields Sports Hall. The weather once again played its part resulting in not…

Upcoming Events

BOYS Yr7/8 Dodgeball

Date: 27th February 2018
Time: 15:45 PM - 18:00 PM

BOYS Yr9/10 Dodgeball

Date: 27th February 2018
Time: 15:45 PM - 18:00 PM

Yr5/6 Indoor Rowing

Date: 1st March 2018
Time: 12:45 PM - 15:15 PM

Latest News

Primary / Secondary Dodgeball 2017/2018

Primary  Yr4 - Event 1 - OAW - 11th January 2018 1. Yarborough A 2. Great Coates 3. Lisle A 4. Wybers A

Read article

Secondary Football / Futsal 2017/2018

Yr7 English Schools FA 5-a-side - 12th December 2017 Group A 1. Healing - 9pts 2. Clee - 7pts 3. Humberston B - 5pts

Read article

Secondary Hockey - 2017/2018

Yr7/8 Hockey - 16th and 23rd November 2017 Participating teams - Healing x 3, Wintringham x 2, Humberston and Ormiston. CVL League

Read article

Primary / Secondary Badminton 2017/2018

Primary Badminton  Yr5/6 League 1 - 16th November 2017 Group 1  1. Healing A - 9pts 2. New Waltham - 7pts

Read article

Primary / Secondary Indoor Athletics 17/18

Primary  Indoor Athletics - Yr5/6  Heat 1 - 7th November 2017 1. Coomb Briggs 2. Eastfield

Read article

Primary / Secondary Table Tennis 2017 / 2018

Primary U11 Boys - 1st November 2017 Group 1  1. Coomb Briggs - 6pts 2. Wybers B - 4pts 3. Scartho - 2pts

Read article

Primary / Secondary Basketball 2017/2018

Primary  Yr4 Basketball - 3rd October 2017. Participating Teams - Scartho x 2, Cloverfields, Elliston x 2, Willows, Old Clee, Strand, St Mary's

Read article

Primary / Secondary New Age Kurling 2017/2018

Primary New Age Kurling Event 1 - 3rd October 2017 Group A 1. Stallingborough A - 10pts (beat Reynolds in head to head)

Read article

Primary Rugby - 2017/2018

Yr4 Rugby - 5th October 2017 at Cleethorpes RUFC Participating Teams - Springfield x 2, Great Coates, St James, St Mary's, Elliston, Enfield, Reynolds

Read article

16/17 Yr4 Basketball

After a week of skills and development work with the Grimsby Snaprats Community Basketball Club, Yr4's were ready for a week of competition at Oasis Academy Wintringham.

Read article

Designed by Sport Connect

Version 4.1 /